7.09.2008

And the WINNER is....

Well, the girls "hashed" it out and it was Ninny (Sydney) who drew the name...

I had so many Wonderful comments, you are all just too kind! Thank you to each of you. I had so much fun having this give-a-way! I am sure I will have to have one again.

I am sure you are all waiting for the name...I have not even contacted her yet, I knew you would all want to know...


And the WINNER is Valo-Rae at wells592@comcast.net! CONGRATULATIONS Valo-Rae! I will be emailing you or if you do not receive an email from me...Please contact me. I need to have your full shipping address. Again, Thank you to each one of you! Have a GRAND Day.

I finished my dollie, yeah! ~Enchanted Ella~ turned out adorable and so did her skelly friend. I will share some pics later. Toodles for now, ~Tonya

3 comments:

Jenny said...

That's awesome! Gosh I love that image of the fireworks..soo pretty! Looks a bit digitally enhanced.

I cannot wait to see Ella!!!!!

Thanks for visiting my blog today..yes, I sleep! LOL I get up really early, though and that is when I get a lot of work done. Plus....NO KIDDIES TO BUG ME!! Uninterrupted ME time, ALWAYS. Gotta love it.

I am making a cute little kitty head for that witch..it is gonna be soo cute! Thanks again for inspiring me with all you lovely dolls!

Gosh, how I would love to go fabric shopping with you!!!

TTYL~

Hugs~

jenny

Wings and Paws Primitives said...

Wow, what a lucky duck.... Yippeeeee.... very nice giveaway Miss T!!!

Beautiful dolly Tonya... as usual, keep up the beautiful work! Hugs, MO

Pea said...

Lucky gal. I am winning next time but have to make some money to bribe the kids with. LOL Just kidding.
Love the picture too. Something I miss this year the fireworks. OH well next year.
Now get some rest me dear.
Hugs,Pea